Mixing Martinis, Cloth Diapering and Sir Mixalot's "Baby Got Back"....or not...over at Mumbling Mommy today!

Yes, yes, I am going to post the cake debate post.  I have a lot of info to assimilate, so you cake fiends will just have to wait a bit longer.


Does this cloth diaper make my butt look big?  WAHHHHHH! 


In the meantime, come visit me at Mumbling Mommy Blog to read four posts on Hot Topic Tuesday on CLOTH DIAPERS!  There is a great debate for ya!


Pro and con thus entertaining, educational and useful.  You might recognize which post is mine:


"Why a Martini Swilling Single Girl Grew Into a Cloth Diapering Mama"


(Feel free to sing along To "Baby's Got Back"...uh...kinda....)

I like big butts and I cannot lie....
you other mothers might deny
say you like tiny diapers 
for your little butt wipers
but I tell you cloths' the best!

BE CAUSE
there's no chemicals in anywhere
and baby's fanny sticks out to there
when they're waddling
you wanna laugh at them
but you don't want em pulling your hair

SOOOOO
I like big butts and I'll tell you why
cloth diapers make other folks cry
they think "No Way!" 
would they handle poop spray
but I'm gonna tell you try today...

BE CAUSE
You can save the big doll-ars
and  protect our Mother Earth
Your baby's butt is cute in her birthday suit
but nothing compares to skinny little legs
and that great big cloth diaper...

SO 

THERE.